Snohomish County Superior Court Judges

Presiding Judge Linda Krese
Judge George Appel
Judge George Bowden
Judge Marybeth Dingledy
Judge Janice Ellis
Judge Ellen Fair
Judge Anita Farris
Judge David Kurtz
Judge Jennifer Langbehn
Judge Cynthia Larsen

Judge Edirin Okoloko (appointed - to be sworn in 10/18/18)
Judge Richard Okrent
Judge Bruce Weiss
Judge Joseph Wilson
Judge Ronald Castleberry (Retired)
Judge Kenneth Cowsert (Retired)
Judge Michael Downes (Retired)
Judge Joseph Thibodeau (Retired)
Judge Thomas Wynne (Retired)

Snohomish County District Court Judges

Presiding Judge Anthony Howard
Judge Tam Bui
Judge Douglas Fair

Judge Elizabeth Fraser
Judge Jeffrey Goodwin

Snohomish County Municipal Court Judges

Presiding Judge Laura Van Slyck, Everett Municipal Court
Judge Linda Coburn, Edmonds Municipal Court
Judge Michelle Gehlsen, Bothell Municipal Court
Judge Fred Gillings, Marysville Municipal Court
Judge Amy Kaestner, Everett Municipal Court
Judge Lorrie Towers, Marysville Municipal Court

Other Judges

Judge Dianne Goddard, Skagit County District Court
Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud, Washington State Supreme Court
Judge Anne Harper, King County District Court
Judge Kevin Hull, Kitsap County Superior Court
Former Commissioner Linda Kipling, Island County District Court
Judge Remy Leonard, Tulalip Tribal Court
Judge Laura Riquelme, Skagit County Superior Court
Judge Rebecca Robertson, Federal Way Municipal Court
Judge Brian Stiles, Skagit County Superior Court
Judge David Svaren, Skagit County Superior Court
Judge Tom Verge, Skagit County District Court

Elected Officials and Candidates

Vince Cavaleri, Councilmember, City of Mill Creek
Adam Cornell, Candidate, Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney
Cecily Hazelrigg-Hernandez, Candidate, Court of Appeals, Division 1
Sonya Kraski, Snohomish County Clerk
Sam Low, Snohomish County Councilmember
Mark Roe, Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney
Terry Ryan, Snohomish County Council Vice Chair
Mike Sells, Representative - 38th Legislative District
Dave Somers, Snohomish County Executive
Ray Stephanson, Former Mayor, City of Everett
Brian Sullivan, Snohomish County Councilmember
Richard Weyrich, Skagit County Prosecuting Attorney
Stephanie Wright, Snohomish County Council Chair
Shawn Yanity, Chairman, Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians

Members of Law Enforcement

Ty Trenary, Snohomish County Sheriff
David Bilyeu
Greg Lineberry
Don Marlow
Mike Sargent
Brad Walvatne
Raul Almeida, Chief (Retired), Member of WA State Clemency & Pardons Board
John Turner, Chief (Retired)

Organizations/Unions/Businesses

38th Legislative District Democrats
39th Legislative District Democrats
39th Legislative District Republicans
Arlington City Firefighters Local 3728
Citizens for Judicial Excellence (Exceptionally Well Qualified rating)
Local 1811-PA Snohomish County Deputy Criminal Prosecutors
Marysville Indivisible
Marysville Police Officer’s Association
Marysville Professional Firefighters Local 3219
National Women's Political Caucus of Washington State
Snohomish County Democrats
Snohomish County Young Democrats
Tulalip Tribes
ABC Law Group

Community Leaders

Letty Alvarez, Director of the Office of Assigned Counsel, Skagit County
Jim Bloss, National Alliance on Mental Illness (retired)
Billye Brooks, Former Chair, Snohomish County Republicans
Bill Cooper, Police Chief (ret); Chair, 1st Legislative District Republicans
Megan Dunn, Program Director, Northwest Center for Alternatives to Pesticides
Mary Margaret Haugen, Former WA State Senator, 10th District
Bill Jaquette, Former Director of Snohomish County Public Defender Association
John Koster, Executive Director, WA State County Road Administration Board
Kathleen Kyle, Director of Snohomish County Public Defender Association
Bob Lenz, District Commander, WA State Patrol (retired); Decorated Military Hero
James McDevitt, Former US Attorney Eastern District of WA, Vice Chair WA State Clemency and Pardons Board
Todd Nichols, Former Chair Snohomish County Democrats
Kari Petrasek, Former President of the Snohomish County Bar Association
Jack Richardson, Retired Commander, US Navy; Former Chair, 39th Legislative District Republicans
Dean Shelton, Vice President, Washington State Council of Fire Fighters
Will Steffener, Former President of the Snohomish County Bar Association
Jim Stephanson, CEO, Camp Fire Snohomish County
Dr. Paul Stoot, Executive Director, Greater Trinity Academy
Marci Volmer, Area Director, Boys & Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Local Attorneys

Tim Allen
Andrew Alsdorf
Timothy Arnold
Brian Ashbach
Adam Ballout
Jennifer Bartlett
Sara Bhagat
Charlie Blackman
C. Erika Bleyl
Valerie Bouffiou
Megan Campbell
Kelly Canary
Bridget Casey Graham
Teresa Cox
Jennifer DeJong
Elise Deschenes
Jonathan Dichter
Sarah Duncan
Dave Duskin
Alexandra Evans
Sharon Fields
Jessica Fleming
Rachel Forde
Katie Fraser
Tamara Gaffney
Mark Garka
Laura Garvin
Will Gelvick
Robert Grant
Paul Grass
Emily Hancock
Justin Harleman
Karl Hausmann
Demetri Heliotis
James Herr
Dubs Herschlip
Emily Hiskes

William Hochberg
Ali Hohman
Matt Hunter
Halley Hupp
Eli Jacobson
Cheryl Johnson
Sarah Johnson
Trisha Johnson
Glenn Kadish
Tobin Klusty
Rick Ko
Michael Laws
Bob Langbehn
Cassandra Lopez de Arriaga
Carla Lorenzo
Tiffinie Ma
Tony Maack
Roberta Madow
Laura Martin
Pete Mazzone
Jennifer McIntyre
Joe McKittrick
Colin McMahon
Matt Means
Tiffany Mecca
Lisa Micheli
Julie Mohr
Toni Montgomery
Elizabeth Mustin
Brett Nagle
Todd Nichols
Vickie Norris
Rodi O'Loane
Robert O'Neal
Nikita Parekh
Braden Pence
Stephanie Petersen

Kari Petrasek
Shari Pewitt
Brian Read
Sean Reay
Todd Reeves
Stephen Ritchie
Whitney Rivera
Rachel Ryon
Jason Schwarz
Dennis Scott
Jon Scott
Laura Shaver
Sarah Silbovitz
Samantha Sommerman
Flint Stebbins
Mary Stephen
Eric Stickel
Matthew Stock
Nate Sugg
Brian M. Sullivan
Melissa Sullivan
Jennifer Symms
Michael Tabor
Natalie Tarantino
Paul Thompson
Kristin Timm
James Trefey
Mark Trivett
Cassie Trueblood
Pooja Vaddadi
Julie Walters
Kimberly Watson
Lauren Wegener
Neil Weiss
Katie Wetmore
Francesca Yahyavi
Adam Yanasak

Community Members

Andrew Albert
Cindy Albert
Jim Andrews
Ursula Andrews
Nancy Bingell
Mike Britt
Cory Burke
Gigi Burke
Peggy Buse
Ann Byrns
Rick Byrns
Dan Cheyney
DeVonia Cheyney
Emily Countryman
Kay Duskin

Preston Dwoskin
Rhonda Fausett
Joe Gaffney
Jean Garrioch
Dennis Gerber
Carla Heath
Lauren Hill
Matt Hoven
Beka Johnston
Jennifer Kelly
Renae Kettler
Noni Lalone
Michelle Lawler
Sharilyn Lippmann
Vicki Lubrin
Kathy McCall

Gretchen McDevitt
Roger Miller
Shandra Muise
Forrest Potter
Jamie Potter
Debra Ritchie
Elizabeth Ritchie
Bill Rucker
Dale Shelton
John Stansell
Tim Teague
Greg Tisdel
David Turim
Mike Warner
Ramona Warner